Featured post

Osinbajo To Sign 2017 Budget, Inaugurate New Ministers

ABUJA—Though report of the three-man Presidential Committee that investigated the Secretary to the Government of the Federation, SGF, Babac...

Pages

Monday, 20 March 2017

WAEC 2017 MAY/JUNE SSCE TIME-TABLE


From the information reaching us, the 2017/2018 West African Examinations Council (WAEC) timetable for the May/June examinations is out.
=======================================
Thursday, 13th March, 2017
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical ) 3hrs
=======================================
Wednesday,22nd March, 2017
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.15am
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 10.15am � 11.15am
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2.00pm � 3.45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2.00pm �3.45pm
=======================================
Thursday, 23rd March, 2017
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2(Essay)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)
=======================================
Tuesday, 28th March, 2017
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 08.30am� 09.45am
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 09.45am � 10.45am
Home Management 2 (Essay) 1.00pm � 2.00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) 2.00am � 3.00pm
=======================================
Wednesday, 29th March, 2017
History 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
History 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
=======================================
Friday, 31st March, 2017
Data Processing 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 10.30am� 11.30am
=======================================
Monday, 3rd April, 2017
Igbo 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Igbo 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
Hausa 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Hausa 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
Yoruba 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 1.00pm. � 3.00pm
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 3.00pm � 4.00pm
=======================================
Tuesday, 4th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical Alternative A) 08.30am � 11.15am (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical Alternative A) 11.40am � 2.25pm (2nd Set)=======================================
Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 08.30am� 09.45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 09.45am � 10.45am
Geography 2 (Essay) 1.00pm � 3.00pm
Geography 1(Objective) 3.00 pm. � 4.00pm
=======================================
Thursday, 6th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical Alternative B) 08.30am � 11.15am (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical Alternative B) 11.40am � 2.25pm (2ndSet)
Health Science 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.00am
Health Science 1 (Objective) 10.00am � 11.00am
Health Education 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.00am
Health Education 1 (Objective) 10.00am �11.00am
=======================================
Monday, 10th April, 2017
Physics 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.00am
Physics 1 (Objective) 10.00 am � 11.15am
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1.00am-2.50pm
=======================================
Tuesday, 11th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative A) 08.30am � 10.30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative A) 11.00am � 1.00pm (2nd Set)=======================================
Wednesday, 12th April, 2017
Government 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Government 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
=======================================
Thursday, 13th April, 2017
English Language 2(Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
English Language 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 2.00pm � 2.45pm
=======================================
Tuesday, 18th April, 2017
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 1.00pm. � 3.00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 3.00pm � 4.00pm
=======================================
Wednesday, 19thApril, 2017
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 11.00am
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 11.00am � 12.00pm
Biology 2 (Essay) 1.00pm. � 2.40pm
Biology 1 (Objective) 2.40pm � 3.30pm
=======================================
Thursday, 20th April, 2017
General Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 11.00am
General Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 1.00am � 2.30pm
=======================================
Friday, 21stApril, 2017
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 08.30am � 10.00am (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 08.30am � 10.00am (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 10.30am � 12.00am (2nd Set)=======================================
Monday, 24th April, 2017
Economics 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
=======================================
Tuesday, 25th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative B) 08.30am� 10.30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative B) 11.00am � 13.00am (2nd Set)=======================================
Wednesday, 26th April, 2017
Biology 3 (Practical Alternative A) 08.30am � 10.30am (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical Alternative A) 11.00am � 1.00pm (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)1.00pm � 3.30pm
=========================================================
Thursday, 27th April, 2017
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 08.30am � 10.30am (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 11.00am � 1.00pm (2ndSet)
Upholstery 2 (Essay) 1.00pm � 2.00pm
Upholstery 1 (Objective) 2.00pm � 3.00pm
==============================================================
Friday, 28th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 08.30am� 10.40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 10.40am � 11.30am
==================================================================
Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.20am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) 10.20am � 11.00am
Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.20am
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 10.20am � 11.00am
Tourism 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) 10.20am � 11.00am
Mining 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.20am
Mining 1 (Objective) 10.20am � 11.00am
Office Practice 2 (Essay)08.30am � 10.20am
Office Practice 1 (Objective) 10.20am �11.00am
============================================================
Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B Practical 3)8.30am � 10.00am(1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B Practical 3)10.30am� 12.00pm (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay) 1.00pm. � 3.00pmCommerce 1 (Objective) 3.00pm� 3.50pm
===============================================================
Thursday, 4th May, 2017
Cosmetology 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 09.50am
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) 09.50am � 10.30am
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.10am
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) 10.10am � 10.55am.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)1.00pm � 3.00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)3.00pm � 3.40pm.
Store Management 2 (Essay) 1.00pm �3.00pm
Store Management 1 (Objective)3.15pm � 4.00pm
Photography 2 (Essay) 1.00pm � 3.00pm
Photography 1 (Objective) 3.15pm � 4.00pm
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)1.00pm � 3.15pm
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)3.15pm -4.00pm
==============================================================
Friday, 5th May, 2017
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 09.20am
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 09.20am � 10.00am
Catering Craft(Alternative to Practical Work 3)11.00am. � 11.40am
Marketing 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Marketing 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.20am
Salesmanship 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.20am
Insurance 2 (Essay) 2.00pm -3.00pmInsurance 1 (Objective) 3.00pm -4.50pm
===============================================================
Monday, 8th May, 2017
Fisheries 3(Alternative to Practical B) 08.30am � 10.30am (1st Set)
Fisheries 3(Alternative to Practical B) 11.00am � 1.00pm (2nd Set)
Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)08.30am�11.40am (1st Set)Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)12.00pm�3.10pm(2nd Set)======================================================================
Wednesday, 10th May, 2017French 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 09.45am
French 1 (Objective) 09.45am � 10.45am
======================================================================
Thursday, 11th May, 2017
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 08.30am � 1.00pm (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 1.15pm
don't just read and go, click the share button below to share it with your friends

you can follow our blog and be updated daily with our latest posts, just text Follow @galant9ja to 40404. subscription fee is 10 naira, other messages are entirely free.

leave a comment


keep in mind that all comments are moderated before they appear here.
comments may take five minutes or more before they appear .