Featured post

Osinbajo To Sign 2017 Budget, Inaugurate New Ministers

ABUJA—Though report of the three-man Presidential Committee that investigated the Secretary to the Government of the Federation, SGF, Babac...

Pages

Thursday, 6 April 2017

Fredoski the young talented upcoming musician.[History]


Birth name
pius freedom friday
born
20th november 1998(age17)
Akwa ibom state,nigeria
Genres
Ibibio rap,hip hop and afrobeat
Occupation(s)
performer rapper
politician
years active
(2011-present)
labels
Great city entertainment
Groovehitz muzic
Associated Acts.
D.s baby RICO
Great Maxy
2flexing

Pius freedom friday(born 20 novermber 1998 better known by his stage name fredoski,is a nigerian rapper.he started his career as a theatre artiste in 2011.he is renowned for rapping in the ibibio language
his first experience drops"BLESS ME"Was in 2014.he produced the single"SHOW LOVE"in 2016 as a newly signed artiste in great city entertainment

life and music career
pius freedom friday was born in warri and raised in akwa ibom state his stage fredoski inwhich is carved from freedom means power of liberty
fredoski developed an interest for music during his secondary school days.
He usually want to become a theatre artiste and a military man as well but he was told to become a doctor by his mother
sometimes in his high school,he learn how to play drum,guitar and also play lockers and create his own rendition of every recording he heard.his field of study is Humility and ART
he started attainding shows of profit and no profit in ZENITH THEATRE GROUP
Fredoski told ubong hanson that phyno,olamide and rick ross is the few people that he look upto
fredoski start rapping in 2014 and signed to great city to assist his career

sound
fredoski love to rapp with ibibio language and a little nigerian pidgin and english
he say he love using ibibio rapp al the time because he is proud of his culture and being himself for anything he do.

Aim
i'm here to serve as an icon of inspiration and also pass message to the people as societal value
"and the gift of a man makes a way for him"
he always feel satisfied with these quote
EVERYDAY IN EVERYWHERE I'M GETTING BETTER...
don't just read and go, click the share button below to share it with your friends

you can follow our blog and be updated daily with our latest posts, just text Follow @galant9ja to 40404. subscription fee is 10 naira, other messages are entirely free.

leave a comment


keep in mind that all comments are moderated before they appear here.
comments may take five minutes or more before they appear .